PURE & RAW SHEA BUTTER

PURE & RAW SHEA BUTTER

Regular price$35.00 USD
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

kanafrik shea butter is in its purest form. All natural with no chemicals Pure, raw and unprocessed. We take our shea butter seriously, its one of our most important ingredient in formulating our clean beauty products.

Shea butter is a super food for your skin, face and hair.

Kanafrik pure raw shea butter are produced by West African women in Burkina Faso, Côte D’Ivoire,the Republic of Guinea and Ghana.  Kanafrik  company core value, foundation and purpose all summarize in few words: sustainability, Africa, economic development with a special focus on supporting African women producers and local farmers.

Why you should use Shea Butter?

Shea butter doesn’t clog pores and helps boost collagen production, minimizing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It’s appropriate for nearly any skin type. Shea butter moisturizing and antioxidant properties work together to help your skin generate healthy new cells.

It has significant levels of vitamins A, D, E and F, which promotes strong antioxidant activity. Antioxidants are important anti -aging agents to protect your skin cells from free radicals that can lead to premature aging and dull-looking skin. It may help reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scarring. It offers added sun protection, soothe sunburn. 

What is Shea Butter as where is coming from ? Everything You Need to Know.

Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nuts of karité trees that grow in the Sahel region extending from West to East Africa, from Guinea, Senegal, Burkina Faso, Côte D’Ivoire, Ghana to Uganda and South Sudan.

Shea nuts are a wild-growing, natural ingredient that have been harvested  in West and East African countries for centuries. Shea Butter comes from tiny, almond-like fruit with a nut inside. She butter (Karité) is mostly produced by women, who picked the nuts from the fallen fruit to finish products. Shea butters are edible and used in food preparation in some African countries. Shea butter is one of Africa’s best beauty products used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. 

How to use kanafrik pure, raw shea butter on your skin? 

Kanafrik Shea butter is easy to spread. Apply directly to your skin. You can use Kanafrik zero waste wooden spoon to scoop your creamy shea butter from your jar, and then rub it onto your skin until it’s completely absorbed.

How to use kanafrik pure, raw shea butter on your hair? 

You can also apply kanafrik pure raw shea butter ( kanafrik Karité) directly to your hair  as a leave-in conditioner. If your hair is naturally straight, thin, or fine, consider using shea butter on the ends of your hair. hair is naturally curly you can use shea butter as a conditioner. Let your hair absorbed most of the shea butter before rinsing and styling as usual. Make sure  to check out kanafrik hair care products and thanking for shopping with us today  AKWABA, Merci , INOUWALY .



 

 

 

 

At kanafrik we do not only want to sell natural products. One of our main goals is to support local producers, specifically women producers by contributing to their economic growth. We work with several groups of women who produce our shea butter


Recently viewed